.

Kommandanten der Flugwaffe

.

 

Fliegerabteilung
31. Juli 1914 – Okt. 1916 Hauptmann Im Gst. Theodor Real
Okt. 1916 – März 1917 Hauptmann Marc Schleppy
März 1917 – Nov 1918 Major im Gst. Walter Scherrer
19. Nov. 1918 – 15. Dez. 1918 Hauptmann Ludwig Daniel Holzach
16. Dez. 1918 – 31. März 1920 Major im Gst. Arnold Isler
1. Apr. 1920 – 1924 Major im Gst. Albert Müller
Fliegertruppe
1924 – 31. Dez. 1929 Major im Gst. Albert Müller
1. Jan. 1930 – 31. März 1936 Oberst Philippe Bardet
Flieger- und Fliegerabwehrtruppen
14. Okt. 1936 – 31. Dez. 1943 Divisionär Hans Bandi
1. Jan.1944 – 31. Dez. 1952 Divisionär Fritz Rihner
1. Jan. 1953 – 11. Okt. 1964 Divisionär Etienne Primault
1. Jan. 1965 – 30. Juni 1973 Korpskommandant Dr. Eugen Studer
1. Juli 1973 – 31. Dez. 1980 Korpskommandant Kurt Bolliger
1. Jan. 1981 – 31. Dez. 1983 Korpskommandant Arthur Moll
1. Jan. 1984 – 31. Dez. 1986 Korpskommandant Ernst Wyler
1. Jan. 1987 – 31. Dez. 1989 Korpskommandant Walter Dürig
1. Jan. 1990 – 6. März 1992 Korpskommandant Werner Jung
16. März 1992 – 1996 Korpskommandant Fernand Carrel
Luftwaffe
1996 – 31. Dez. 1999 Korpskommandant Fernand Carrel
1. Jan. 2000 – 31. Dez. 2005 Korpskommandant Hansruedi Fehrlin
1. Jan. 2006 – 20. Juni 2008 Korpskommandant Walter Knutti
21. Juni 2008 – 31. Dez. 2012 Divisionär Markus Gygax
1. Jan. 2013 – heute  
.

-

last update 1. May 2013

written 1. January 2007

-

-
- Corrections, additions and remarks please send to the Webmaster Michael E. Fader -
- If information from this site is used as source material please credit www.wings-aviation.ch  -
- If this page does not have a navigational frame on the left, click HERE to see the rest of the website. -